Our Staff

Administration

Dr. Paula Johnson, Principal
Ms. Andria Chambers, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Elizabeth Pickett, Assistant Principal
Mr. Jason Stanley, Assistant Principal
Dr. William Washington, Assistant Principal
Mrs. Rachel White, Academy Coordinator

 

AVID Teacher

Dwight Robinson

English Teachers

LaQuisha Banks
T'Na Bell
Katie Bennett
Jeremiah Brown
Michael Brown
Mary Davanzo-Tysor
Mark Doyle
Rebekah Hazen
Judi Lassiter
Susan Livingston
Nichole Malbon
Ashton Morrow
Brian Phelps
Beth Protsman
Sierra Rodgers
Frances Schoening
Karyn Simonelli
Teresa Still Davis

English as a Second Language

Scott Cray
Bernadette Parris
Tina Ringo

Fine Arts Teachers

George Carden
Elena Croy
Woody Gehlert
Carli Hanback
Angela Henry
Jeremy Yoder
Dana Zumbrum

Health and PE Teachers 

Tom Anderson
David Hart
Thomas Reamon
John Sendzik
Sean Stowe
Angela Tonnesen
Michaela Wescott
Stacey White

Mathematics Teachers

Alfredo Bancoro
Bob Bernhard
Lisa Berotti
Jennie Cox
Sarah Culpepper
Marie Delima
Karin Eakin
Dawn Euman
Lisa Ferran
Alexandra Funsch
Alicia Herbert
Anthony Kaup
Kathleen Lucas
Renante Manlunas
Jonathan Miley
Steven Roenker
Tom Sanchez
Paul Smith
Christopher Stathopoulos
Teresa Verhelle

NJROTC Teachers

Valerie McQueen-Vance
William Wales

Science Teachers

Wendy Barcroft
Cynthia Bogdan
Christopher Brunelle
Melissa Calaman
Kasi Daniel
Rae Ann Firoved
Caroline Hassler
Ryan Kurpiel
Nicole Lee
Keith Leonard
Marie Marcia-Garner
Christine Morioka
Jacob Newman
Laura Newsham
Megan Wong

Social Studies Teachers

Aimee Belanger
Shawn Bolling
Kelli Bradshaw
Chelsea Brechtel
Marion Broglie
John Clark
James Freeman
Yoko Granneman
Elizabeth Grossmann
Jennifer Groves
Matthew Hamaker
Shannon Ison
Kathy Lienau
Paige Moore
Diane O'Tuel
Jessica Oker
James Quick
Michael Robinson
Ronnie Rolka

Special Education Teachers

Letha Anderson
Tim Blum
Kisha Coleman-Pender
Bridgette Crowder
Allison Donnell
Cynthia Enroughty
Teresa Fish
Olivia Graham
Victoria Graybeal, PCST
Sheryl Grumney
Lakesha Haywood
Brian Jensen
Tano Lentini
Kristin Marriner
Mary Webber
Gina Wood

TCE

Jennifer Ailstock
Janet Balestino
Kelly DeMarchena
Sue Hitchings
Amee Johnson
Suzette Johnson
Anthony Le
Aaron Meyer
Christy Murchison
Jennifer Renne
Matthew Shiplet
Tyler Swartz
Timothy Wright

World Languages Teachers

Anibal Acosta
Mark Alberda
Natasha Burnley
Maria DeSimone
Tanya Espinoza
Monica Lukas
Connie Martinez
Susan Muehlig
Sachiko Sakamaki

ACCESS Counselor

Jenny Hechtkopf

Behind-the-Wheel

Jay Scott

Cafeteria Manager

Bonnie Gassett

Clinic

Deborah Amburn
Shelly McGaha
Cynthia Weldon

Counseling

Melody Cariello, Director 
Jennifer Cholick
Kelly Culbertson
Mark Dandridge
Brandon Gardner
Jeanita Lawrence
Shawniquea Rozier

Distance Learning Assistant

  TBD

Gifted Resource Specialist

Victoria Sachar-Milosevich

Graduation Coach

Stacy Siock 

Head Custodial Staff

Millie Hernandez, Head Day Custodian
Troy Ware, Head Night Custodian

In-School Suspension Coordinator

Avery Edmonds

Instructional Coaches

Shaylee Laton - Math 
 TBD - English

Instructional Technology Specialists

Erik Moore
Kristin Sanderlin

Library Media Center

Shelly Blanshan, Library Media Assistant
Michelle Dowdy, Library Media Specialist
Jessica Wilson, Library Media Specialist

Office Staff

Margaret Burgess, Office Manager
Amber Fisher, Bookkeeper
Mariah Frazier, Data Tech
Diana McAndrews, Guidance
Mackenzie Porreca, Attendance Manager
Christina Laramay, Main Office
Julia Mitchell, Main Office

Reading Specialist

Tracy Drayer

School Improvement Specialist

Jennifer Morris

School Psychologist

Megan Francis

School Resource Officer

Tharnon Lipsey

School Social Worker

Arlene Sosa

Student Activities Coordinator

David Siock

Student Support Specialist

Raven Fuller

Technology Support Technician

Richard McCollum